• Fast Delivery by UPS, Fedex or LTL Carriers
  • Super Deals - Save more with clearance items
  • Get ready for spring with outdoor products
  • Need help? Call Us: 1-760-651-4328

Please make your buying decision based on the part number not the image. Images are used for illustration only and may not be accurate.

0231A0A6 SFP MM Module / Each

(0 reviews)
$158.97
We offer volume pricing, email sales@builderdepot.com for a quote
  • Mfr. Part Number:
  • Alt. PN: 0231A0A6ST 0231A0A6ST
  • Manufacturer: Startech
  • UPC: 065030886109
  • SKU: 2916933 (45)
  • Stock: Out of Stock
  • Days to Ship: 1 Days
  • Weight: .11 lbs.
100% compatibility with HP 0231A0A6 guaranteed Lifetime Warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules Maximum transfer distance of 300 m (984 ft) SFP+ (Mini GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications SFP+ transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards 10GBase SR Fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1.3W Hot swappable with other fiber optic modules Multi Mode connector with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) MTBF: 498 745 585 hours This product ships in approximately 1 days
This product is made in CN
Condition

New

Estimate Shipping:
ZIP Code for shipping estimate:
State Abbr. Shipping Estimate for qty 1:
We can notify you when we get stock: Enter your email address and the qty you need below to be notified
Email: Quantity:
We can notify you when the price drops: Enter your email address and desired price for this item.
Email: Target Price:

Related products

© 1999-2022, BuilderDepot - The Home Improvement Superstore